Misco.ie Homepage
CALL US ON
1 800 93 01 39
You are in: Home - Cables - Network Cables - Modules (40)

Modules
Instock Only  Instock Only
Items Per Page: 
All

Gallery

View: 
HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module
HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module
HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module The HP ProCurve Switch Modules are components that you can add to an HP ProCurve Switch to provide a variety of network connect...
Buy now - while stocks last
€883.91 Inc VAT
€718.63 Ex VAT
Buy now - while stocks last
View more information on the HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-Port Mini-GBIC ModuleAdd the HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 104711
Manufacturer / No: HP / J8776A

CISCO C2960S-STACKING MODULE
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€658.91 Inc VAT
€535.70 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the CISCO C2960S-STACKING MODULEAdd the CISCO C2960S-STACKING MODULE to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 219435
Manufacturer / No: Cisco / C2960S-STACK=

NETGEAR ProSafe 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit
NETGEAR ProSafe 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit
NETGEAR ProSafe 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit The modular design of this 24Gbps stacking kit lowers costs while maximising flexbility - impressive equipment from Netgear
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€250.94 Inc VAT
€204.02 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the NETGEAR ProSafe 24 Gigabit Stacking KitAdd the NETGEAR ProSafe 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: Q74355
Manufacturer / No: Netgear / AX742

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Adapter Module
NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Adapter Module
NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Adapter Module The NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Adapter Module delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Etherne...
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€250.94 Inc VAT
€204.02 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Adapter ModuleAdd the NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Adapter Module to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: Q234706
Manufacturer / No: Netgear / AX743-10000S

NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC Module
NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC Module
NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC Module The NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC Module adds 10Gigabit Ethernet ?short-reach? LC fiber connectivity to the standard ...
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€487.08 Inc VAT
€396.00 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC ModuleAdd the NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC Module to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: Q234707
Manufacturer / No: Netgear / AXM761-10000S

NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module
NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module
NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module The NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module adds 10Gigabit Ethernet long-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP...
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€1,032.27 Inc VAT
€839.24 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC ModuleAdd the NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: Q234708
Manufacturer / No: Netgear / AXM762-10000S

HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit
HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit
HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit The HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit is an optional component for equipment in the HP ProCurve 2910al Switch Series
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€573.61 Inc VAT
€466.35 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect KitAdd the HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 127898
Manufacturer / No: HP / J9165A

TP Link MiniGBIC Module
TP Link MiniGBIC Module
TP Link MiniGBIC Module The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance attached to managed/web smart switches
Usually 5 days
€74.16 Inc VAT
€60.29 Ex VAT
Usually 5 days
View more information on the TP Link MiniGBIC ModuleAdd the TP Link MiniGBIC Module to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 164733
Manufacturer / No: Tp-link / TL-SM311LM

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface grade multimode fiber
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€619.34 Inc VAT
€503.53 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver ModuleAdd the Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 164588
Manufacturer / No: Cisco / SFP-10G-SR=

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module
Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module
Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface grade multimode fiber
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€619.34 Inc VAT
€503.53 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver ModuleAdd the Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 164589
Manufacturer / No: Cisco / SFP-10G-LRM=

Testimonials

Outstanding Value
I use Misco for the vast majority of my needs as the pricing is outstanding, plus the service and delivery are 1st rate. To top it all the site makes...
- View all testimonials
- Submit new testimonial
ISIS Accredited Retailer
Misco Accreditations
Energy Star

Top Sellers

1.
€192.84 Inc VAT
€156.78 Ex VAT
Copyright 2013, Misco Ireland Limited, registered in Ireland, registered number 427492, registered office address: 39/40 Upper Mount Street, Dublin 2. VAT Number: IE 9580326A.
All prices mentioned (euros) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions. **price after manufacturer mail-in cashback, Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Restrictions apply.
SVR: VPGS5 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 16 CUST: f17cb1a5-1081-4530-b350-aa699dd85d3a SSID: SL: False D: 1206 L: en-IE P: 80 B: b5e71783-0fde-4fa2-a2dd-42a62f22ae6c VS: IP: 50.16.65.168 S: 2335a34c-db23-469e-89e9-c88ea1bd38dd US: Anonymous