Misco.ie Homepage
CALL US ON
1 800 93 01 39
You are in: Home - Cables - Network Cables - Modules (40)

Modules
Instock Only  Instock Only
Items Per Page: 
All

Gallery

View: 
Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Transceiver Cable 5 metre
Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Transceiver Cable 5 metre
Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Transceiver Cable 5 metre The Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M is a Twinax cable with passive 24AWG cable assembly and is 3m long in length.
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€162.88 Inc VAT
€132.42 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Transceiver Cable 5 metreAdd the Cisco 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Transceiver Cable 5 metre to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 164592
Manufacturer / No: Cisco / SFP-H10GB-CU5M

HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit
HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit
HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit The HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit is an optional component for equipment in the HP ProCurve 2910al Switch Series
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€452.60 Inc VAT
€367.97 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect KitAdd the HP ProCurve 10-GbE al Interconnect Kit to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 127898
Manufacturer / No: HP / J9165A

CISCO C2960S-STACKING MODULE
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€661.49 Inc VAT
€537.80 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the CISCO C2960S-STACKING MODULEAdd the CISCO C2960S-STACKING MODULE to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 219435
Manufacturer / No: Cisco / C2960S-STACK=

Cisco Small Business 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Cisco Small Business 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Cisco Small Business 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver This compact mini GBIC SFP based transceiver has reliable data transfer, working to an impressive 100Mbps speed
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€65.89 Inc VAT
€53.57 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the Cisco Small Business 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP TransceiverAdd the Cisco Small Business 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 127382
Manufacturer / No: Cisco / MFEFX1

Cisco Small Business Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Cisco Small Business Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Cisco Small Business Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco Small Business Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy to install module that provides a simple way to a...
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€228.78 Inc VAT
€186.00 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the Cisco Small Business Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC SFP TransceiverAdd the Cisco Small Business Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 164812
Manufacturer / No: Cisco / MGBBX1

NETGEAR ProSafe Direct Attach SFP+ copper 1M cable
NETGEAR ProSafe Direct Attach SFP+ copper 1M cable
NETGEAR ProSafe Direct Attach SFP+ copper 1M cable NETGEAR 1M ProSafe Direct Attach 10 Gigabit SFP+ with ultra low latency copper cable for Servers Storage and Switches short upl...
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€78.33 Inc VAT
€63.68 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the NETGEAR ProSafe Direct Attach SFP+ copper 1M cableAdd the NETGEAR ProSafe Direct Attach SFP+ copper 1M cable to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 164497
Manufacturer / No: Netgear / AXC761-10000S

NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC
NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC
NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC Netgear Prosafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125?m laser optimised OM3 mul...
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€497.36 Inc VAT
€404.36 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBICAdd the NETGEAR ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: Q277935
Manufacturer / No: Netgear / AXM763-10000S

D-Link 1000Base-LX Singlemode Fibre Transceiver (Up to 10km)
D-Link 1000Base-LX Singlemode Fibre Transceiver (Up to 10km)
D-Link 1000Base-LX Singlemode Fibre Transceiver (Up to 10km) D-Link is an industry pioneer, market leader, designer and true manufacturer of networking communications and digital home elec...
In stock - 1 - 2 days
€110.65 Inc VAT
€89.96 Ex VAT
In stock - 1 - 2 days
View more information on the D-Link 1000Base-LX Singlemode Fibre Transceiver (Up to 10km)Add the D-Link 1000Base-LX Singlemode Fibre Transceiver (Up to 10km) to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 45008
Manufacturer / No: D-link / DEM-310GT

Adder CATx Legacy Sun Computer Access Module (CAM).With Audio
Adder CATx Legacy Sun Computer Access Module (CAM).With Audio
Adder CATx Legacy Sun Computer Access Module (CAM).With Audio Enjoy individual server connection via the keyboard, video and mouse port with this secure KVM-via-CATx switch giving BIOS-leve...
Usually 5 days
€82.05 Inc VAT
€66.71 Ex VAT
Usually 5 days
View more information on the Adder CATx Legacy Sun Computer Access Module (CAM).With AudioAdd the Adder CATx Legacy Sun Computer Access Module (CAM).With Audio to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 104874
Manufacturer / No: Adder / CATX-SUNA

Cisco Catalyst 3500 GigaStack Stacking GBIC Module
Cisco Catalyst 3500 GigaStack Stacking GBIC Module
Cisco Catalyst 3500 GigaStack Stacking GBIC Module The Cisco Systems GigaStack Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a versatile, low-cost, Gigabit Ethernet stacking GBIC that of...
Usually 5 days
€179.04 Inc VAT
€145.56 Ex VAT
Usually 5 days
View more information on the Cisco Catalyst 3500 GigaStack Stacking GBIC ModuleAdd the Cisco Catalyst 3500 GigaStack Stacking GBIC Module to your basket
Product Category: Modules
Misco No: 40345
Manufacturer / No: Cisco / WS-X3500-XL

Testimonials

Outstanding Value
I use Misco for the vast majority of my needs as the pricing is outstanding, plus the service and delivery are 1st rate. To top it all the site makes...
- View all testimonials
- Submit new testimonial
ISIS Accredited Retailer
Misco Accreditations
Energy Star

Top Sellers

1.
€193.96 Inc VAT
€157.69 Ex VAT
Copyright 2013, Misco Ireland Limited, registered in Ireland, registered number 427492, registered office address: 39/40 Upper Mount Street, Dublin 2. VAT Number: IE 9580326A.
All prices mentioned (euros) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions. **price after manufacturer mail-in cashback, Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Restrictions apply.
SVR: VPGS2 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 16 CUST: 532a9571-635a-41fb-b9fe-db00251fea1a SSID: SL: False D: 1206 L: en-IE P: 80 B: b4aab2b7-aef8-4a09-bbdc-dcdf93ed6d54 VS: IP: 23.20.34.25 S: 2335a34c-db23-469e-89e9-c88ea1bd38dd US: Anonymous