Misco.ie Homepage
CALL US ON
1 800 93 66 92
Home - Cables - Network Cables - Fibre Optic Cables

LINDY 5m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to LC, 50/125.m OM2

Misco No.: 174739
Print Page / Email Page
Manufacturer/No: Lindy / 46555
Lindy
Price:
€29.53 Inc VAT
€24.01 Ex VAT
Availability: Usually 5 days
Watch Video
Product Tour
Read Reviews
Lindy 5m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to LC, 50/125.m OM2

Almost unlimited bandwidth at high speeds over long distances!

Lindy's economical patch cables are recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Fibre optic cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
Specifications

Product Description Lindy 5m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to LC, 50/125.m OM2
Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Fibre Qty 2
Length 5m
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male


Lindy 5m Fibre Optic Cable - LC to LC, 50/125.m OM2



Any questions or need more product information?
If you have any questions about this product or have any feedback about this page please complete the form below and one of our Technical agents will get back to you as soon as possible.
Alternatively if you need an immediate answer you can telephone our Technical Support agents for free on 1 800 930139, option (2).
Please see our contact us section section for opening times or if you require customer service assistance.
*

*
*
* Mandatory field
 Producer Recycling Fund
Price includes the following costs:
(Price + PRF)
  Inc VAT  +   Inc VAT
  Ex VAT  +   Ex VAT
Press this to see more detailed information about PRF
Copyright 2013, Misco Ireland Limited, registered in Ireland, registered number 427492, registered office address: 39/40 Upper Mount Street, Dublin 2. VAT Number: IE 9580326A. MISCO is a registered mark of Systemax Inc. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
All prices mentioned (euros) exclude postage and packaging. All orders to Misco terms and conditions. **price after manufacturer mail-in cashback, Cashback amount illustrated includes VAT. Restrictions apply.
SVR: VPGS1 INT: False AFF: PB: W CAT: 16 CUST: 9f516006-aadc-458e-b8f4-1848652d295a SSID: SL: False D: 1206 L: en-IE P: 80 B: bba27c9c-3c92-4067-85f1-e8fade59fa1f VS: IP: 50.16.75.46 S: dd8c2e47-0dca-4b41-aa3c-6ca59decf40f US: Anonymous